Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Guangzhou Lianhe Automatic Technology Machinery Co., Ltd.

Vacuum Emulsifying Mixer, Vacuum Emulsifying Mixer Homogenizer, Cosmetic Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Price Vacuum Emulsifying Mixer Homogenizer, Cosmetic Making Emulsifying Homogenizer Machine for Skin Care Cream, High Shear Vacuum Emulsifying Mulser for Cream Ointment and so on.

(/ )

Factory Price Vacuum Emulsifying Mixer Homogenizer

FOB Price: US $3,000-20,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $3,000-20,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 30 Set/Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VEM
  • Working: High Speed Mixer
  • Application: Liquid with Suspended Solids, Viscous Fluid, Granules, Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical, Healthy Care Products
  • Application Area: Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical, Food
  • Mixing Drum Shape: Drum
  • Operating type: Continuous Operating
  • Homogenizer Motor: Siemens or ABB Only
  • Voltage: 380V 50Hz (Can Be Customized)
  • Material: Stainless Steel 316L
  • Homogenizing Speed: 0-3600 R/Pm
  • Heating Temperature: 0-100 Degree
  • Trademark: Lianhe
  • Specification: 3500*3350*2650mm
  • Mixer Type: Homogenizer
  • Stirring Type: Spiral
  • Certification: CE, ISO, GMP
  • Layout Type: Verticle
  • Additional Capabilities: Vacuum, Homogenizing, Mixing
  • Condition: New
  • Stirring Motor: Siemens or ABB Only
  • Working Capacity: 300L (Can Be Customized)
  • Stirring Speed: 0-65 R/Pm
  • Heating Method: Steam or Electric
  • HS Code: 8479820090, 8479820090
  • Transport Package: Strong Wooden Case
  • Origin: Guangzhou China
Product Description
Packing and Delivery:

Packing Detail: Normally packed in wooden case or customized.
Delivery Detail:Shipped in 30 days after receiving deposit.

Product Description:

Vacuum Emulsifying Mixer Homogenizer:

Technical parameters:
ModelEffective
Capcity
Emulsifying MotorAgitatorVacuum pumpHeating power
  KWR/MINKWR/MINKWLimit VacuumElectric heatingSteam heating
VME-B10100.550-36000.370-850.37-0.0962
VME-B20200.750-36000.370-850.37-0.0993
VME-B50502.20-36000.750-800.75-0.09124
VME-B10010040-35001.50-751.5-0.09249
VME-B15015040-35001.50-751.5-0.09249
VME-C2002005.50-33001.50-652.2-0.092810
VME-C3003005.50-33002.20-652.2-0.0853212
VME-C5005007.50-330040-604-0.0855016
VME-C800800110-33005.50-604-0.086525
The parameters are for reference only, the products and capacity can be customized.

Application Field And Usage:
It is suitable for production of ointment and cream products in cosmetic and pharmaceutical plants. 
 
The emulsifying effect is more prominent for materials of high base viscosity and high solid content.


Main Composition:
The vacuum emulsifying mixer is mainly composed of water pot, oil pot, emulsifying pot, vacuum system, lifting system (optional), electric control system (PLC is optional), operation platform, etc.

Performances And Features:
1. The vacuum emulsifiers produced by our company include many varieties. The homogenizing systems include upper homogenization, lower homogenization, internal and external circulating homogenization. The mixing systems include single-way mixing, double-way mixing and helical ribbon mixing. The lifting systems include single -cylinder lifting and double-cylinder lifting. Various high quality products can be customized according to customer's requirements.
2. The triple mixing adopts the imported frequency converter for speed adjusment, which can meet different technological demands.
3. The homogenizing structure made through German technology adopts the improted double-end mechanical seal effect. The maximum emulsifying rotation speed can reach 4,200rpm and highest shearing fineness can reach 0.2-5μm.
4. The vacuum defoaming can make the materials meet the requirement of being aseptic. The vacuum material sucking is adopted, and especially for the powder materials, vacuum sucking can avoid dust.
5. The emulsifying pot lid can adopt lifting system, easy to clean and the cleaning effect is more abvious, the emulsifying pot can adopt tilt discharge.
6. The pot body is welded by imported three-layer stainless steel plate. The tank body and pipes adopt mirror polishing, which fully meet the international standards.

Comapny Information:

♦  LIANHE cosmetics machinery establish since 1992 and  has more than 20 years experiences.
♦  LIANHE cosmetics machinery is a scientific enterprise specialized in research , development, production and management of cosmetic, food and pharmaceutic machine,  such as water treatment, emulsifier, homogenizer, filling machine and packing machinery and all of cosmetic production lines 
♦ LIANHE cosmetics machinery have complete machine equipment, perfect technological flow, powerful technical force, excellent products development and design ability as well as rich production experiences.
♦ LIANHE cosmetics machinery material, imported from Japan, Germany etc. We have passed ISO9001,CE, GMP. 


FAQ:
1.Q:Are you a factory?
    A:Yes,our factory is in Guangzhou, China,warmly welcome to visit us.
2.Q:Do you provide after-sale service?
  A:Sure, we have a good after sale service.
3.Q:what is your advantage?
  A:We have the high quality ,and the good factory price.
4.Q:What about the installation?
    A: Our engineer can be sent to your country. but customer should pay the air tickets. besides, customer should arrange the accommodation for them during the trip. 
5.Q:How can you control the quality and delivery?
   A: All our machines will be tested before packaging. wooden packaing is strong and safety for long delivery .
 
 

 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sean Hu
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Sean Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now