Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, GMP
Main Markets:
North America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa
OEM/ODM Service

Homogenizer, Cream Homogenizer, Vacuum Homogenizer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer, Full Automatic Bottling Line Filler for Liquid/Cream, High Speed Mixing Machine Liquid Shampoo Soap Homogenizer and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
  • High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer
  • High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer
  • High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer
  • High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer
  • High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer
  • High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer

High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $6,000-40,000/ Set
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 30/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Mixer Type: Homogenizer
Working: Shear Mixer
Stirring Type: Spiral
Application: Liquid with Suspended Solids, Powder, Viscous Fluid, Liquid, Granules
Certification: CE, ISO, GMP
Application Area: Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical and Food Industry

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
VME-C500
Layout Type
Verticle
Mixing Drum Shape
Drum
Additional Capabilities
Vacuum System
Operating type
Cycle Operating
Condition
New
Homogenizer Motor
Siemens or ABB Only
Stirring Motor
Siemens or ABB Only
Voltage
380V 50Hz (Can Be Customized)
Working Capacity
300L (Can Be Customized)
Material
Stainless Steel 316L / 304
Stirring Speed
0-65 Rpm
Homogenizing Speed
0-3600 Rpm
Heating Method
Steam or Electric (Optional)
Heating Temperature
0-200 Degree
HS Code
8479820090, 8479820090
Trademark
Lianhe
Transport Package
Plywood
Specification
Customzied
Origin
Guangzhou China
Vacuum Emulsifying Emulsifier Mixer

1. Product Description:
The vacuum emulsifying mixer is mainly composed of water pot, oil pot, emulsifying pot, vacuum system, lifting system (optional), electric control system (PLC is optional), operation platform, etc.
High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer
2. Application Field And Usage:

The product is mainly applied in such industries as daily chemical care products, biopharmaceutical industry, food industry, paint and ink, nanometer materials, petrochemical industry, printing and dyeing auxiliaries, pulp & paper, pesticide, fertilier, plastic & rubber, electrics and electronics, fine chemical industry, etc. The emulsifying effect is more prominent for materials of high base viscosity and high solid content.
High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer

3. Performances And Features:
1. The vacuum emulsifiers produced by our company include many varieties. The homogenizing systems include upper homogenization, lower homogenization, internal and external circulating homogenization. The mixing systems include single-way mixing, double-way mixing and helical ribbon mixing. The lifting systems include single -cylinder lifting and double-cylinder lifting. Various high quality products can be customized according to customer's requirements.

2. The triple mixing adopts the imported frequency converter for speed adjusment, which can meet different technological demands.

3. The homogenizing structure made through German technology adopts the improted double-end mechanical seal effect. The maximum emulsifying rotation speed can reach 4,200rpm and highest shearing fineness can reach 0.2-5μm.

4. The vacuum defoaming can make the materials meet the requirement of being aseptic. The vacuum material sucking is adopted, and especially for the powder materials, vacuum sucking can avoid dust.

5. The emulsifying pot lid can adopt lifting system, easy to clean and the cleaning effect is more abvious, the emulsifying pot can adopt tilt discharge.

6. The pot body is welded by imported three-layer stainless steel plate. The tank body and pipes adopt mirror polishing, which fully meet the international standards.


4. Technical Parameter:
ModelEffective
Capcity
Emulsifying MotorAgitatorVacuum pumpHeating power
  KWR/MINKWR/MINKWLimit VacuumElectric heatingSteam heating
VME-B10100.550-36000.370-850.37-0.0962
VME-B20200.750-36000.370-850.37-0.0993
VME-B50502.20-36000.750-800.75-0.09124
VME-B10010040-35001.50-751.5-0.09249
VME-B15015040-35001.50-751.5-0.09249
VME-C2002005.50-33001.50-652.2-0.092810
VME-C3003005.50-33002.20-652.2-0.0853212
VME-C5005007.50-330040-604-0.0855016
VME-C800800110-33005.50-604-0.086525
The parameters are for reference only, the products and capacity can be customized.

5. Analysis of The Machine:
High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer
6. Material Sources:
High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer

7. Company & Factory:
High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer

8. FAQ:

1. A: Are you factory?How many workers do you have?

    B: Yes,we are factory. One of our factory is located in Guangzhou and another one is in Jiangsu province. We have about 100 workers in our factory and we have 18 years expirence on cosmetic machinery.

2. A: What about after sale service?

    B: We provide two years warranty period for large equipment, such as hydraulic homogenizer ,vacuum emulsifying mixer etc. One year for small filling machines, such as semi-automatic labeling machine series.

    We provide wearing parts(not caused by improper operating) for free within the warranty period(except delivery fee).

3. A: What about installation?

    B: Our engineer can be sent to your country. but customer should pay the air tickets. besides, customer should arrange the accommodation for them during the trip. 

4. A: What do we do if we encounter problem about the machine ?

    B: Show us the picture or video of the problem. If the problem is from small machine, we will send you solution by video. If the problem is from large machine, our engineer will go to your factory (customer will pay the fee during the trip).

5. A: How can you control the quality and delivery?

    B: All our machines will be tested before packaging. wooden packaing is strong and safety for long delivery.

9. Please contact us with any question:
High Shear Vacuum Homogenizer with Cosmetic Cream Mixer

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Sean Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier

Mr. Sean Hu
sales manager